Dr. Chris W. Craemer
Dr. Chris W. Craemer
Last updated: Jan 31, 2018

Dr. Chris W. Craemer

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Kansas School Of Med (kc/wich/sal)
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073537742

Dr. Chris W. Craemer M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 3515 Broadway Boulevard in Kansas City, MO 64111. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073537742. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 797-0528. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Chris W. Craemer, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chris W. Craemer.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Chris W. Craemer

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS SCHOOL OF MED (KC/WICH/SAL)

Graduated in 1980

Affiliated practices

Encompass Medical Group PC
615 Southwest 3rd Street
Lees Summit, 64063 MO
(816) 524-3799
Kansas City Care Clinic
3515 Broadway Boulevard
Kansas City, 64111 MO
(816) 753-5144
Goppert - Trinity Family Care
6675 Holmes Road
Kansas City, 64131 MO
(816) 276-7600

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 16 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mickelle L. Hirschman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Wornall Road Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Christine Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4500 Memorial Drive Belleville, 62226, IL
Dr. Sourab Chopra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4401 Wornall Road Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Blair Ashton Thedinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3515 Broadway Boulevard Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Rhonda Kay Gaugh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4401 Wornall Road Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Rachel Maupin Sullivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 4400 Broadway Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Catherine Tung Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2700 Clay Edwards Drive Suite 240 North Kansas City, 64116, MO
Dr. Raoul Chun Yeung Chung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4401 Wornall Road Kansas City, 64111, MO
Dr. Tamara Louise Crouse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5325 Faraon Street Saint Joseph, 64506, MO
Dr. Emily S. Worthington
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9100 Park Street Suite 100 Lenexa, 66215, KS

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Chris W. Craemer have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Chris W. Craemer is affiliated with Encompass Medical Group PC. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Chris W. Craemer?

Dr. Chris W. Craemer's office is located at 3515 Broadway Boulevard in Kansas City, MO 64111.

What conditions does Dr. Chris W. Craemer treat?

Dr. Chris W. Craemer provides treatment for Arthritis, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Diabetes, General Care, Headache, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.